Contact Information
  • Address: 050007, Almaty, Medeu region, md. Kok-Tobe, 150 Sagadat Nurmagambetov street
  • General information about the preschool: +7 (771) 747-16-61
  • General information about the school (Grades 1-11): +7 (771) 747-17-71, +7 (727) 339-75-90
  • School enrollment: +7 (771) 747-18-81
  • E-mail: info@hta.kz
SLT
Preschool
Primary school
Secondary school
Leadership Team
Tatiana Magambetova
Project Leader of HTA
Margo Martin
Academic Vice Principal
Tahira Nawaz
Vice Principal School Improvement
Yuliya Avdeyenko
Assistant Principal Academics Primary School
Nadezhda Kim
Dean of Students Primary School
Tatyana Khvan
Dean of Students Secondary School
Preschool
Alima Beibitbayeva
Preschool Teacher
Syndar Yeldos
Preschool Teacher
Arai Orazkhanova
Preschool Teacher
Dina Sagyrbayeva
Preschool English Teacher
Gulzhan Ibraimova
Preschool Teacher Assistant
Artyom Nosko
Preschool Teacher Assistant
Primary School
Primary School Teachers
Oksana Vitiv
Primary School Teacher
Kirill Volodko
Primary School Teacher
Zarina Zhakhanova
Primary School Teacher
Kamila Zaplatova
Primary School Teacher
Reyanah Manuel
Primary School Teacher
Balzhan Nurlanova
Primary School Teacher
Bota Sarmanbetova
Primary School Teacher
Nicola Thomas
Primary School Teacher
Saltanat Tursynbayeva
Primary School Teacher
Marina Utegenova
Primary School Teacher
Robynne Shamrock
Primary School Teacher
Sagidat Omar
Primary School Teacher Assistant
Primary School Language Department
Sakhibam Akhmetova
English Teacher
Shakhnoza Bassitova
Russian Teacher
Olga Muratovskaya
Russian Teacher
Gaukhar Beisekova
Kazakh Teacher
Gulzhan Domayeva
Kazakh Teacher
Kanymzhan Durimbetova
Kazakh Teacher
Ainagul Mussakulova
Kazakh Teacher
Psychology Team
Oksana Ivanova
Psychologist
Anton Grobler
SEN-teacher
Margarita Khalina
Speech Therapist
Secondary School
Russian Language Department
Gulmira Kapbassova
Russian and Literature Teacher
Luiza Fot
Russian and Literature Teacher
Rufina Khisamutdinova
Russian and Literature Teacher
English Language and Social Studies Department
Alfiya Badritdinova
English Teacher
Alua Ilyassova
English Teacher
Nagima Yesserzhenova
English Language and Literature Teacher
Nadezhda Ponamareva
English Language and Literature Teacher
Adam Saligman
Instructional Coach of Projects and Curriculum Design
Bejamin Powers
Social Studies Teacher
Kazakh Language and History of Kazakhstan Departments
Kuralai Abuova
Kazakh Language and Literature Teacher
Nazgul Akbergenova
Kazakh Language and Literature Teacher
Ainur Albitayeva
Kazakh Language and Literature Teacher
Samal Kazmaganbetova
Kazakh Language and Literature Teacher
Daniyar Dikhanbayev
History of Kazakhstan Teacher
Madina Utenova
History of Kazakhstan Teacher
Math Department
Aztay Azimbayev
Math Teacher
Farida Baltabek
Math Teacher
Timur Gazizov
Math Teacher
Kuanysh Muradov
Math Teacher
Samat Ongarbayev
Math Teacher
Georgiy Pak
Math Teacher Assistant
Science Department
Sholpanai Akhmetbekova
Physics Teacher
Vassiliy Kryuchkov
Physics Teacher
Lyudmila Kryuchkova
Physics Lab Assistant
Atabek Dzhiembayev
Biology Teacher
Anara Nurseitova
Biology Teacher
Meruert Sergazina
Chemistry Teacher
Murat Sultanov
Chemistry Teacher
Ulan Ussenov
Chemistry Teacher
Aigerim Anafina
Chemistry Teacher Assistant
Robotics and ICT Department
Rustem Yermekov
Robotics Teacher
Ravil Ramazanov
ICT Teacher
Music and Arts Department
Margarita Gribova
Art Teacher
Saule Dyussenbina
Art Teacher
Denis Rybakov
Art and Graphic Design Teacher
Nataliya Trofimova
Art Teacher
Assel Berdigulova
Ceramics Teacher
Nargiz Pashayeva
Pottery Teacher
Vassiliy Izosimov
Music Teacher
Anara Izosimova
Music and Drama Teacher
Urailya Duissebayeva
Dombra Teacher
Yuliya Solovskaya
Theatre and Drama Teacher
Sports and Physical Education Department
Liliya Bazyaruk
PE Teacher
Olga Podberezkina
PE Teacher
Igor Shalashov
PE Teacher
Sergey Ipatov
Swimming Coach
Yerzhan Mailybayev
Taekwondo Teacher
Psychology Team
Darya Mikheyeva
Senior Psychologist
Tatyana Kim
Psychologist
Madina Ruziyeva
Psychologist
Career Counselling & Student Services
Vidadi Mirzayev
Career Guidance Counsellor
Dina Mukhamadiyeva
Librarian
Ramina Abdikarova
Junior Librarian